Are you a supplier of eco-responsible solutions? Post an ad

Privacy policy

Definitions:

The Editor: The person, natural or legal, who publishes online public communication services.
The Website: All sites, Internet pages and online services offered by the Publisher.
The user : The person using the Site and the services.

Type of data collected:

Contact form :

  • Surname, first name, company, email, telephone

 

Submitting an ad:

  • Company Name
  • Phone
  • Email
  • Intervention zone
  • Activity area
  • Zip code

Communication of personal data to third parties

Communication to the authorities on the basis of legal obligations

On the basis of legal obligations, your personal data may be disclosed pursuant to a law, a regulation or pursuant to a decision of a competent regulatory or judicial authority. In general, we undertake to comply with all legal rules that could prevent, limit or regulate the dissemination of information or data and in particular to comply with Law No. 7817 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing. , files and freedoms.

Communication to third parties with restrictions linked to recipients

The personal data that you communicate via the contact form on the various advertisements are transmitted to our partners and subsidiaries for processing. This information is considered by our suppliers and subsidiaries to be strictly confidential.

Prior information for the communication of personal data to third parties in the event of a merger / absorption

In the event that we take part in a merger, acquisition or any other form of asset transfer, we are committed to ensuring the confidentiality of your personal data and to inform you before they are transferred. or subject to new privacy rules.

Purpose of the reuse of the personal data collected

Perform operations relating to customer management concerning

  •  the contracts ; the orders ; the deliveries ; the bills ; accounting and in particular customer account management
  • monitoring the customer relationship such as carrying out satisfaction surveys, handling complaints and after-sales service

Collection of identity data

Free consultation

Consulting the Site does not require registration or prior identification. It can be done without you communicating any personal data concerning you (name, first name, address, etc.). We do not record any personal data for the simple consultation of the Site.

Cookies

Shelf life of cookies

In accordance with the recommendations of the CNIL, the maximum retention period for cookies is a maximum of 13 months after their first deposit in the User's terminal, as is the duration of the validity of the User's consent to the use of these cookies. The lifespan of cookies is not extended on each visit. The User's consent must therefore be renewed at the end of this period.

User right to refuse cookies

You acknowledge having been informed that the Publisher may use cookies. If you do not want cookies to be used on your terminal, most browsers allow you to disable cookies through the settings options.

Purpose cookies

Cookies can be used for statistical purposes, in particular to optimize the services provided to the User, from the processing of information concerning the frequency of access, the personalization of pages as well as the operations carried out and the information consulted.

You are informed that the Publisher may place cookies on your device. The cookie records information relating to navigation on the service (the pages you have consulted, the date and time of the consultation, etc.) that we can read during your subsequent visits.

Period of retention of personal data

Retention of anonymized data beyond the contractual relationship / after the deletion of the account

We keep personal data for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes described in these Terms. Beyond this period, they will be anonymized and kept for exclusively statistical purposes and will not give rise to any exploitation of any kind whatsoever.

Data retention during the duration of the contractual relationship

In accordance with article 6-5° of law n°78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, the personal data subject to processing are not kept. beyond the time necessary for the performance of the obligations defined at the conclusion of the contract or the predefined duration of the contractual relationship.

Deleting the account

Deleting the account on demand

The User has the option of deleting his Account at any time, by simple request to the Publisher.

Deleting data after deleting the account

Data purge means are put in place in order to provide for their effective deletion as soon as the retention or archiving period necessary for the fulfillment of the determined or imposed purposes is reached. In accordance with the law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, you also have the right to delete your data which you can exercise at any time by contacting the 'Editor.

Account deletion in case of violation of the T & Cs

In the event of a violation of one or more provisions of the T & Cs or any other document incorporated herein by reference, the Publisher reserves the right to terminate or restrict without any prior warning and at its sole discretion, your use and access to the services, to your account and to all Sites.

Indications in the event of a security breach detected by the Publisher

User information in the event of a security breach

We undertake to implement all the appropriate technical and organizational measures to guarantee an appropriate level of security with regard to the risks of accidental, unauthorized or illegal access, disclosure, alteration, loss or even destruction of personal data concerning you. In the event that we become aware of illegal access to your personal data stored on our servers or those of our service providers, or of an unauthorized access resulting in the realization of the risks identified above, we undertake at :

  • Notify you of the incident as soon as possible;
  • Examine the causes of the incident and inform you;
  • Take the necessary measures within reason to reduce the negative effects and prejudices that may result from said incident

Limitation of liability

Under no circumstances can the commitments defined in the point above relating to the notification in the event of a security breach be assimilated to any acknowledgment of fault or responsibility for the occurrence of the incident in question.

Transfer of personal data abroad

No transfer outside the European Union

The Publisher undertakes not to transfer the personal data of its Users outside the European Union.

Data portability

The Publisher undertakes to offer you the possibility of having all of the data concerning you returned on request. The User is thus guaranteed a better control of his data, and keeps the possibility of reuse them. These data should be provided in an open and easily reusable format.